Van rental: silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv in Java

Van rental for the silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv in Java. Rated 9.7 L/100 km combined (EPA). Request one, or rent a similar car now.

Combined
9.7 L/100 km

See cars to rent

silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv in the studio, a representative image
Representative image

The 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv in Java

Java, Florence County. Delivery to Java starts at $0. Collecting the car yourself is free.

The 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv near Java

silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv specs

2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv powertrains
Engine2.0L 4-cylinder turbo
DriveAll-wheel drive
Transmission7-speed automatic
FuelPremium gas
City10.7 L/100 km
Highway8.4 L/100 km
Combined9.7 L/100 km
CO₂226 g/km
Cost to drive 100 km$16.97

silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv: every figure

silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv figures by powertrain
Displacement2.0 L
Cylinders4
MPG city (US)22
MPG highway (US)28
MPG combined (US)24
MPG combined (Imperial) (converted from the US figure)29
Fuel cost a year (EPA) (EPA: 15,000 miles at its fuel prices)US$3,400
Fuel cost for 20,000 km (at $1.75 a litre for premium)$3,394
silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv dimensions and weight
DimensionQ5 Tfsi E 4dr Suv
Length4.66 m (183 in)
Width1.89 m (74 in)
Height1.66 m (65 in)
Wheelbase2.82 m (111 in)
Curb weight2,129 kg (4,694 lb)

Sources: fuel use, MPG, CO2, electric range, battery, charge time, luggage volume and the annual fuel cost are the US EPA's (fueleconomy.gov); dimensions and curb weight are NHTSA vPIC Canadian vehicle specifications, by body. Imperial MPG, litres, inches and pounds are converted from those figures. Figures no free source publishes for this car (power, torque, acceleration, top speed, fuel tank, towing) are left out.

Cost to drive the 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv

From the EPA combined rating at $1.75 a litre for premium (our current Toronto price setting). You return the car with the same fuel it had at pickup, so this is what you pay for the driving.

PowertrainUses100 kmA 300 km weekend1,000 km
2.0L 4-cylinder turbo, All-wheel drive9.7 L/100 km$16.97$50.91$169.70

The 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv: Van rental

The 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv is on this page for van rental: here is what to know before you request one. Seven seats or more take a whole group in one vehicle.

The Q5 and Java

Tara Village, South Side and Howe are the neighbouring places on our list.

What the specs mean

Power: the 2.0L 4-cylinder turbo; drive: all-wheel drive. The turbo gives a small engine the pull of a bigger one when you need it. All-wheel drive sends power to all four wheels, which helps on snow and wet roads; good tires still matter most.

It is rated 9.7 L/100 km combined: about 29 litres every 300 km. For 1,000 km, budget about $169.70 at our price setting.

What to expect from the Q5

As a compact SUV, it sits higher than a sedan, which makes getting in and loading easier. Length: 4.66 m. It fits most condo and driveway spots.

Is it right for your trip?

Families, skiers and anyone with bulky luggage. It suits a weekend away when the train does not reach where you are going.

In our fleet

A request for your dates gets you an offer from a person. We have none on the site right now. Send a request for this exact car and we look for one for your dates. Similar cars are listed below if you need one now. Collect the car at our location for free, or have it delivered.

Booking with CarmaCars

All you send at first is a request with the car and the dates, and it is free. We confirm and price it, and the offer arrives in your account and by email. Approve the offer to book the car. That is the moment you pay, not before.

Prices on each car's page are before tax, and the offer adds the tax. For longer stays, each booking of up to 365 days renews with a new agreement. Plan for at least 2 hours between sending the request and picking up the car.

Rules for renters

Every driver needs an Ontario G2 or G licence and must be 18 or older. If you are under 26, expect a young driver fee each day; there is no upper age limit. You show your original licence and your card when we hand you the keys.

Liability to other people is included in every rate. For the car itself, pick your own policy (OPCF 27), a card with rental car benefits, or the CarmaCars Protection Plan. We hold the deposit shortly before pickup and release it after the return. Before confirming, we verify the licence and identity of each driver.

Your move

The next step is yours: send a request whenever you are ready.

Other trims, places, colours and searches

Rent a silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv in Toronto

We have no silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv on the site right now. Request one and we look for it for your dates, or take a similar car that is available now.

Similar cars available now

  • Representative studio image of a grey SUV like the Porsche Macan, front three-quarter viewRepresentative photo

    Porsche Macan

    S · Car code CC-PACK

    $275a day

    • Luxury, SUV
    • 5 seats
    • Automatic (dual-clutch)
    • Gasoline

    Checking tomorrow…

  • Representative studio image of a grey SUV like the Maserati Levante, front three-quarter viewRepresentative photo

    Maserati Levante

    · Car code CC-RC5Z

    $275a day

    • Luxury, SUV
    • 5 seats
    • Automatic
    • Gasoline

    Checking tomorrow…

  • Representative studio image of a grey SUV like the BMW X4, front three-quarter viewRepresentative photo

    BMW X4

    M40i · Car code CC-XENA

    $275a day

    • Luxury, SUV
    • 5 seats
    • Automatic
    • Gasoline

    Checking tomorrow…

  • Checking tomorrow…

  • Checking tomorrow…

  • Representative studio image of a grey SUV like the Mercedes-Benz GLC, front three-quarter viewRepresentative photo

    Mercedes-Benz GLC

    GLC43 AMG Coupe · Car code CC-YJ29

    $275a day

    • Luxury, SUV
    • 5 seats
    • Automatic
    • Gasoline

    Checking tomorrow…

Want this exact car?

Tell us your dates and we look for a silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv for you. Nothing is booked or charged.

Request it

Van rental: the silver 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv

Can the 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv be delivered in Java?

Delivery to Java starts at $0. You can also collect it from us for free.

Do you also cover places near Java?

Yes: Tara Village, South Side, Howe, Bannockburn and Ashwood Estates, among others. Every area we deliver to has its own page.

Can I rent a 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv in Toronto?

Not from our fleet right now. Send a request for this exact car and we look for one for your dates. Meanwhile 6 similar cars are available below.

How much does fuel cost to drive the 2020 Audi Q5 Progressiv 100 km?

About $16.97 for fuel, from the EPA combined rating of 9.7 L/100 km (2.0L 4-cylinder turbo, all-wheel drive, 7-speed automatic) at $1.75 a litre for premium. You return the car with the same fuel it had at pickup.

How old do I need to be to rent?

18 or older at pickup, with an Ontario G2 or G licence valid for the whole rental. Drivers aged 18 to 20 pay a young driver fee of $35 a day, and 21 to 25 pay $20 a day.

How much is the deposit?

Between $500 and $5,000, depending on the car. It is taken about 1 hour before pickup, never when you book, and the balance is released within 7 business days after you return the car.

What coverage do I need?

Third-party liability is included in the rate. For damage to the car itself, have your own policy (OPCF 27), a credit card with rental car coverage, or add the CarmaCars Protection Plan, priced in your offer by car and driver age. At $2,500 or more we claim on our fleet policy and you pay the $2,500 deductible.

Can the car be delivered?

Yes, anywhere, including Toronto Pearson International Airport and Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport. Delivery starts at $0 plus the distance from our location, priced in your offer. Collecting the car yourself is free.